General

GMS and its subsidiaries maintain the confidentiality of the personal information they obtain. Our privacy policy is based on the national privacy principles of the Federal Privacy Act of 1988.

Collecting personal information

All information collected by GMS is to provide you with goods and services. This may include equity in investments related to CFD transactions, investment purposes for capital funds or any possible marketing materials. Generally, we will obtain personal information from you. This will include contact details and may also include sensitive information needed to provide you with the service. If we obtain your information without your knowledge, and if we are legally required to give you explicit consent, we will contact you. We may also collect information from you if you attend any of our exhibitions or subscribe to any of our regular mailings or customer letters.

Use and disclosure of information

Any personal information we obtain will be used to provide you with effective services. For agencies, we will assist agencies to provide effective services. It also helps raise your awareness of GMS activities in other areas.

Visit

You can ask to see if this information is correct and up-to-date. This will depend on any exemptions allowed by the privacy bill. If you are not allowed to access your personal information, you will be informed which exemptions under the Act do not allow you to use this service. We can charge a reasonable fee if the GMS Group incurs any costs incurred in the visit.

Ranch Ranch Precision

GMS Group takes all reasonable steps to ensure that the information it retains is accurate, complete and up-to-date. If we have any incorrect information, please contact us immediately and we will take all reasonable steps to correct it. All personal information is stored in a secure environment. The information obtained from our computer database is protected by a firewall and requires password access to designated persons.